OwnersBox Promo Code and Review

OwnersBox

Get $25 Free With First Deposit

Claim your bonus

T&Cs Apply, 21+

Slick Mobile App
Great Customer Support
Generous Rewards Program

Payment Methods

Mobile App

Slick Mobile App
Great Customer Support
Generous Rewards Program

Going live in 2020 and licensed to offer real-money fantasy sports contests in over 25 US states, OwnersBox is an innovative site that’s ideal for people of all skill levels. Indeed, it doesn’t matter if you’re a daily fantasy sports master or a complete newbie, this DFS betting site has something to suit everyone. From head-to-head contests to tournaments with mega-prizepools, you can test your player-picking skills in a variety of ways.

What’s more, you can win real money through a combination of contests, promotions, and loyalty bonuses. Put simply, if you’re a fantasy sports fan, OwnersBox is the place to be. So, if you’re ready to learn a little more about this impressive platform, scroll down and check out our OwnersBox review.


Countries/StatesOwnersBox Authorized to operatePending license approvalStates Prohibit Fantasy Gaming Laws 
CanadaYes
AlabamaYes
AlaskaYes  
ArizonaNo Yes
ArkansasYes  
CaliforniaYes  
ColoradoYes  
ConnecticutNo Yes
Washington DCYes  
DelawareNoAwaiting  
FloridaYes  
GeorgiaYes  
HawaiiNo Yes
IdahoNo Yes
IllinoisYes  
IndianaNoAwaiting 
IowaNoAwaiting 
KansasYes  
KentuckyYes  
LouisianaNo  
MaineYes  
MarylandYes  
MassachusettsYes  
MichiganNo  
MinnesotaYes  
MississippiNoAwaiting 
MissouriYes  
MontanaNo Yes
NebraskaYes  
NevadaNo Yes
New HampshireYes  
New JerseyYes  
New MexicoYes  
New YorkYes  
North CarolinaYes  
North DakotaYes  
OhioYes  
OklahomaYes  
OregonYes  
PennsylvaniaNoAwaiting 
Rhode IslandYes  
South CarolinaYes  
South DakotaYes  
TennesseeYes  
TexasYes  
UtahYes  
VermontYes  
VirginiaYes  
WashingtonNo Yes
West VirginiaYes  
WisconsinYes  
WyomingYes  

OwnersBox New Customer Sign-Up Offer


All new customers can get $25 free with their first deposit when they click here to join OwnersBox. The OwnersBox welcome bonus is released on your first deposit, so when a user first deposits $10 or more they will receive a $25 bonus.

How to Claim this Offer Using Our Exclusive OwnersBox Promo Code

You can get the $25 OwnersBox new customer offer by following these simple steps:

  1. Click here to register for your first (and only) OwnersBox account.
  2. Create your OwnersBox login details.
  3. Input our exclusive OwnersBox promo code DREW9 when asked for a referral code.
  4. Verify your new account and log in.
  5. Make a deposit of at least $10.
  6. Start entering paid DFS contests to convert your OwnersBox bonus cash into real money.

OwnersBox Contests


OwnersBox weekly fantasy sports contests cover four different sports:

  • Football
  • Hockey
  • Baseball
  • Basketball

Once you’ve chosen your sport, there are two ways to take part in daily fantasy matchups and weekly fantasy matchups. The most popular way to enjoy fantasy sports at OwnersBox is by taking part in tournaments.

However, in a bid to give experienced fantasy sports fans something extra, this DFS site also offers head-to-head contests. Unlike PrizePicks or Monkey Knife Fight, OwnersBox does not offer prop-style contests.

OwnersBox Tournaments

If you prefer to take on more players and compete for larger prizepools, OwnersBox DFS tournaments are perfect. There are daily fantasy sports tournaments and weekly fantasy sports tournaments available at all times. Whichever ones you enter, the format will always be the same.

  1. You choose your 10-player team in whichever sport you prefer (football, hockey, basketball, or baseball). Your selections must be within budget. At OwnersBox, you get a $200,000 salary cap.
  2. You get to manage your team over a seven-day period and make player swaps if necessary.
  3. Once you the DFS tournament starts, you’ll get live updates and stats so you can monitor your progress and make adjustments if they’re required.

Approximately 25% of the field receives a return on their investment. That’s impressive, particularly if you’re a fantasy sports novice. Naturally, the winner takes the lion’s share of the pot. However, the fact a quarter of entrants get something back is a real selling point.

OwnersBox Head-to-Head Contests

Head-to-head fantasy sports contests at OwnersBox are single elimination showdowns. First, you have to choose how many teams you want to compete against 2, 4, 8, or 16. The next thing you have to do is decide how many weeks you want to play for 1, 2, 3, or 4.

Once you’ve set the basic structure, everyone is paired up. You then go through a live draft where everyone chooses their athletes. The showdowns start after this point. Your aim is the beat your opponent and move on to the next round. The player that makes it through all the rounds is declared the winner and takes the cash prize.

What’s great about OwnersBox is that you can get live alerts and player stats. This allows you to see how your team is performing and make changes during the contest. That’s what separates this daily fantasy sports site from many of its peers. Having easy access to information means you can stay on top of your game at all times.

OwnersBox Mobile App

OwnersBox Mobile App


OwnersBox is available for desktop and mobile devices. Those that want to take part in live drafts and regular fantasy sports contests on the move can download the OwnersBox app. The software is available for iOS and Android devices and, although the interface is packed with a lot of stuff, it’s fairly easy to use.

In fact, if you love statistics and data, this is one of the best DFS sites out there because you get access to tons of historical information and live updates. When you combine these features with push notifications to your mobile device, there’s no excuse for not managing your team like a pro.

How to download on iOS

  1. Click here to join OwnersBox
  2. Register your details and input our OwnersBox promo code DREW9 when promoted
  3. Verify your account
  4. Once you’ve created your account, go to the Apple Store and search for “OwnersBox”
  5. Download the OwnersBox iOS app and use your login details to start playing DFS contests via your mobile

How to download on Android

  1. Click here to join OwnersBox
  2. Register your details and input our OwnersBox bonus code DREW9 when promoted. Verify your account
  3. Once you’ve created your account, go to Google Play and search for “OwnersBox”
  4. Download the OwnersBox Android app and use your login details to start playing DFS contests via your mobile.

OwnersBox Deposit and Withdrawal Methods


All payments into and out of OwnersBox are 100% secure. This is a licensed and legal online fantasy sports betting site, so it adheres to strict regulations. In line with this, you’ll find a selection of reputable payment processors, including:

  • Visa Debit or Credit Card
  • MasterCard Debit or Credit Card
  • Discover Debit or Credit Card
  • American Express Debit or Credit Card
  • ACH Bank Transfer

Finally, the default currency at this site is USD. The minimum deposit at OwnersBox is $10 and transactions are processed instantly. On the way out, the minimum withdrawal at OwnersBox is $10, and requests are, typically, processed within five days.

OwnersBox Rewards Program


Loyalty count at OwnersBox. The more contests you enter, the more added value you unlock. Like all the best loyalty schemes, the OwnersBox Reward Program works on a contest-for-credits basis. In other words, you earn credits each time you enter contests. The more contests you enter, the higher up the VIP ranks you’ll climb, and the more lucrative the rewards become.

Everyone earns credits, aka OwnersBucks, at a rate of 1% the value of a contest’s fee. For example, if you pay $100 in entry fees, you’ll earn 1 OwnersBuck. At the same time, you’re earning credits, you’re also unlocking your existing balance at a rate based on your ranking. So, at the bottom level, the conversion rate is 4%. At the top, it’s 5.75%.

Therefore, if you’re at the top level, you’ll receive $5.75 for every $100 worth of OwnersBucks you’ve got in your account. To put it another way, you can get cashback of up to 5.75% thanks to the OwnersBox loyalty scheme. Again, the more contests you enter, the better your bonus returns will be:

OwnersBox VIP StatusNumber of Paid Contests You’ve EnteredThe rate At Which You Can Convert OwnersBucks to Cash
Rookie0-504.00%
Pro51-2504.25%
Veteran251-5004.50%
Hall-of-Famer501-6254.75%
Hall-of-Famer Tier 2626-7505.00%
Hall-of-Famer Tier 3751-8755.25%
Hall-of-Famer Tier 4876-9995.50%
G.O.A.T.1,000+5.75%

OwnersBox Customer Service


Ther OwnersBox FAQ is one of the best we’ve seen. Not only is it packed with information about every aspect of the site, but the one-touch category buttons also make the database extremely easy to navigate. If you need a more direct form of support, you can use the internal ticketing system, email (info@ownersbox.com), or speak to an OwnersBox customer support agent via the live chat widget.